willarda
Reaction score
5

I teach handtool woodworking skills at a variety of venues including The Woodwrights School in Pittsboro and at John C Campbell Folk School in Brasstown. I am a member of TWA, MWTCA, SAPFM, and EAIA.

woodworking, dancing, backpacking
Birthday
Mar 12, 1949 (Age: 70)
Website
http://www.edwardsmountainwoodworks.com
Location
Chapel Hill
Next Promotion Requirements
Not a user because
not on site in last month
Nickname
Bill Anderson
Occupation
retired
User's 'Who We Are' Thread
/forums/index.php?threads/42453
City
Chapel Hill
County
Chatham
State
NC

Signature

Bill Anderson
Edwards Mountain Woodworks
57 Woodside Trail
Chapel Hill, NC 27517-6077
phone: 919-932-6050
email: bill@edwardsmountainwoodworks.com

Our Sponsors

LATEST FOR SALE LISTINGS

Top