Steve D
Reaction score
0

I've been woodworking casually for about 10 years and have gotten into it much more in the past couple of years. I primarily build furniture and cabinets but I'm always looking to pick up new skills. I also do quite a bit of home improvement type stuff and have been remodelling or 70's vintage house for the past 2 years. It's pretty much been a complete overhaul.

Garage Woodworker, Home Improvement, Golf, Fishing, Hunting
Birthday
Jan 29, 1964 (Age: 55)
Location
Horse Shoe
Nickname
Steve DeWeese
Occupation
Executive Recruiter
User's 'Who We Are' Thread
/forums/index.php?threads/338
City
Horse Shoe
County
Henderson
State
NC
Next Promotion Requirements
Not a user because
not on site in last month

Signature

Home of the USS Crescent battle group.

Our Sponsors

LATEST FOR SALE LISTINGS

Top