pcooper
Reaction score
22

I am an instructor at NASCAR Technical Institute and a long time woodworker. I spent a lot of years working on cars in Ford dealers before going to NTI. I have been honing skills in woodworking for many years while doing other things. I am a native of Tennessee, but enjoy the Carolina's as much if not more than TN. I currently have a store on Etsy.com where I sell chess boards, backgammon and shut the box games, and a few trinkets.

Woodworking
Birthday
Mar 28, 1961 (Age: 58)
Location
Maiden
Gender
Male
Nickname
Phillip Cooper
Occupation
Automotive instructor/Woodworker
User's 'Who We Are' Thread
/forums/index.php?threads/6109
City
Maiden
County
Catawba
State
NC

Signature

Today a pile of wood, tomorrow a pile of sawdust......

Our Sponsors

LATEST FOR SALE LISTINGS

Top