Mtnman
Reaction score
0

  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
married, retired, live on mountain top near Little Switzerland NC, interested mostly in making furniture and chairs

woodworking, wine and beer making, Amateur Radio,
Birthday
Sep 12, 1937 (Age: 84)
Location
Little Switzerland
Next Promotion Requirements
Not a user because
not on site in last month
Nickname
Talley Pollard
Occupation
retired IBM Engineer
City
Little Switzerland
County
Mitchell
State
NC

Signature

Mtnman - Life is too short to buy cheap wood, tools, and beer!
Also Youth is a gift of nature. Age is a work of art.

Our Sponsors

LATEST FOR SALE LISTINGS

Top