McRabbet
Reaction score
9

I started basic woodworking in the fifties and now have a decent sized shop (800 sf) that is equipped to enable me to tackle almost any project -- I enjoy cabinetry and furniture making and started a woodworking club that meets monthly in the Asheville area in 2005 called the Western NC Woodworkers Association, now with about 70 members (see www.WNCWA.net).

woodworking, golf and fishing
Birthday
Jul 29, 1942 (Age: 76)
Location
Hendersonville
Nickname
Rob
Occupation
retired
User's 'Who We Are' Thread
/forums/index.php?threads/64271
City
Hendersonville
County
Henderson
State
NC

Signature

Every day brings a new adventure -- it is great to be retired!

Our Sponsors

LATEST FOR SALE LISTINGS

Top