gator
Reaction score
29

Grew up an Army Brat (25 schools 1st through 12th grades). Army (Assigned to early satellite program and to early, '59-'60, training in Laos). General career in electronics manufacturing in purchasing, materials management and distribution. Retired from materials management in healthcare (hospital).

WW, Grandkids, Flog (golf spelled backwards but describes my game)
Birthday
Jul 12, 1939 (Age: 80)
Website
http://
Location
Oxford
Nickname
George
Occupation
Retired
User's 'Who We Are' Thread
/forums/index.php?threads/30
City
Oxford
County
Granville
State
NC

Signature

2B1ASK1

Our Sponsors

LATEST FOR SALE LISTINGS

Top