DWSmith
Reaction score
0

Former District Sales Manager for Robert Bosch Tool Company in the southeast working primarily within the Lowes stores. I started woodworking at the age of 14 in junior high school and spent most of my formative years in and around the furniture plant my Dad was the foreman of. I taught myself to spit tacks and do some upholstering and spent one summer in the finishing room working with my Dad when the finisher had a heart attack. I pened The BoardSMITH in 2005 when Bosch offered either an early retirement or a 25 to 35% reduction in pay with a much larger territory and quota. I chose the early retirement.
Birthday
Oct 17, 1947 (Age: 71)
Website
http://www.TheBoardSMITH.com
Location
High Point
Nickname
David
Occupation
Self Employed
User's 'Who We Are' Thread
/forums/index.php?threads/30756
City
High Point
County
Guilford
State
NC
Next Promotion Requirements
Not a user because
not on site in last month

Our Sponsors

LATEST FOR SALE LISTINGS

Top