drw
Reaction score
93

I am a retired college professor (10 years at Virginia Tech, 4 at Texas A&M, and 22 at NC State). I am also the proud father of two wonderful children, who are both married and have blessed me with six grandchildren. My hobbies are: golf, woodworking, model ship building, and reading
Birthday
Oct 8, 1949 (Age: 69)
Location
Holly Springs
Nickname
Donn
Occupation
Professor Emeritus
User's 'Who We Are' Thread
/forums/index.php?threads/29444
City
Holly Springs
County
Wake
State
NC

Signature

DRW
(Donn)

Our Sponsors

LATEST FOR SALE LISTINGS

Top