BKind2Anmls
Reaction score
14

Love animals; married 40 years; Christian
Birthday
Jul 6, 1960 (Age: 60)
Location
Camden, SC
Next Promotion Requirements
Not a user because
not on site in last month
Gender
Female
Nickname
Susan
Occupation
IT Consultant
User's 'Who We Are' Thread
/forums/index.php?threads/12890
City
Camden
County
Kershaw
State
SC

Signature

If you want to build a ship, don't drum up people to collect wood and don't assign them tasks and work, but rather teach them to long for the endless immensity of the sea. -- Antoine de Saint-Exupery

[h=1]“Wild animals never kill for sport. Man is the only one to whom the torture and death of his fellow-creatures is amusing in itself.” - James Anthony Froude[/h]

Our Sponsors

LATEST FOR SALE LISTINGS

Top